69η απονομή βραβείων Emmy 2017: Η λίστα των νικητών

September 18, 2017
By
Facebook
Share it!!

    Με την απουσία του Game of Thrones, τα βραβεία ήταν ανοιχτά σε πολλές κατηγορίες. Δείτε τους νικητές σε όλες τις κατηγορίες :

    Outstanding supporting actor in a drama series

    Jonathan Banks, Better Call Saul
    Michael Kelly, House of Cards
    John Lithgow, The Crown – WINNER
    David Harbour, Stranger Things
    Ron Cephas Jones, This Is Us
    Jeffrey Wright, Westworld

    Outstanding supporting actress in a comedy series

    Vanessa Bayer, Saturday Night Live
    Leslie Jones, Saturday Night Live
    Kate McKinnon, Saturday Night Live – WINNER
    Judith Light, Transparent
    Kathryn Hahn, Transparent
    Anna Chlumsky, Veep

    Outstanding supporting actress in a limited series or movie

    Laura Dern, Big Little Lies – WINNER
    Regina King, American Crime
    Shailene Woodley, Big Little Lies
    Judy Davis, Feud
    Jackie Hoffman, Feud
    Michelle Pfeiffer, The Wizard of Lies

    Outstanding directing in a comedy series

    Donald Glover, Atlanta – WINNER
    Jamie Babbit, Silicon Valley
    Mike Judge, Silicon Valley
    Morgan Sackett, Veep
    David Mandel, Veep
    Dale Stern, Veep

    Outstanding guest actress in a comedy series

    Wanda Sykes, Black-ish
    Carrie Fisher, Catastrophe
    Kristen Wiig, Saturday Night Live
    Melissa McCarthy, Saturday Night Live – WINNER
    Angela Bassett, Master of None
    Becky Ann Baker, Girls

    Outstanding guest actor in a comedy series

    Matthew Rhys, Girls
    Riz Ahmed, Girls
    Lin-Manuel Miranda, Saturday Night Live
    Dave Chappelle, Saturday Night Live – WINNER
    Tom Hanks, Saturday Night Live
    Hugh Laurie, Veep

    Variety sketch series

    Billy On The Street
    Documentary Now!
    Drunk History
    Portlandia
    Saturday Night Live – WINNER
    Tracey Ullman’s Show

    Writing for a drama series

    Joe Weisberg and Joel Fields, The Americans
    Gordon Smith, Better Call Saul
    Peter Morgan, The Crown
    Bruce Miller, The Handmaid’s Tale
    The Duffer Brothers, Stranger Things
    Lisa Joy and Jonathan Nolan, Westworld

    Outstanding supporting actor in a comedy series

    Louie Anderson, Baskets
    Alec Baldwin, Saturday Night Live – WINNER
    Ty Burrell, Modern Family
    Tituss Burgess, Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt
    Tony Hale, Veep
    Matt Walsh, Veep

    Directing for a limited series, movie or dramatic special

    Jean-Marc Vallee, Big Little Lies – WINNER
    Noah Hawley, Fargo
    Ryan Murphy, Feud: Bette & Joan
    Ron Howard, Genius
    James Marsh, The Night Of
    Steve Zaillian, The Night Of

    Outstanding supporting actor in a limited series or movie

    David Thewlis, Fargo
    Alexander Skarsgård, Big Little Lies – WINNER
    Alfred Molina, Feud
    Stanley Tucci, Feud
    Bill Camp, The Night Of
    Michael Kenneth Williams, The Night Of

    Writing for a variety series

    Full Frontal With Samantha Bee
    Saturday Night Live
    Last Week Tonight With John Oliver – WINNER
    The Late Show With Stephen Colbert
    Late Night with Seth Meyers

    Outstanding supporting actress in a drama series

    Uzo Aduba, Orange is the New Black
    Millie Bobby Brown, Stranger Things
    Ann Dowd, The Handmaid’s Tale – WINNER
    Samira Wiley, The Handmaid’s Tale
    Chrissy Metz, This Is Us
    Thandie Newton, Westworld

    Outstanding reality competition series

    American Ninja Warrior
    RuPaul’s Drag Race
    Project Runway
    The Voice – WINNER
    Top Chef

    Writing for a comedy series

    Donald Glover, Atlanta
    Stephen Glover, Atlanta
    Aziz Ansari and Lena Waithe, Master of None – WINNER
    Alec Berg,Silicon Valley
    Billy Kimball, Veep
    David Mandel, Veep

    Writing for a limited series, movie or drama

    David E Kelley, Big Little Lies
    Charlie Brooker, Black Mirror: San Junipero – WINNER
    Noah Hawley, Fargo
    Ryan Murphy, Feud: Bette and Joan
    Jaffe Cohen, Michael Zam and Ryan Murphy, Feud: Bette and Joan
    Richard Price and Steven Zaillian, The Night Of

    Outstanding variety talk series

    Full Frontal With Samantha Bee
    Jimmy Kimmel Live!
    Last Week Tonight With John Oliver – WINNER
    The Late Late Show With James Corden
    The Late Show With Stephen Colbert
    Real Time With Bill Maher

    Outstanding lead actor in a comedy

    Anthony Anderson, Black-ish
    Aziz Ansari, Master of None
    Zach Galifianakis, Baskets
    Donald Glover, Atlanta – WINNER
    William H Macy, Shameless
    Jeffrey Tambor, Transparent

    Outstanding lead actress in a comedy

    Pamela Adlon, Better Things
    Jane Fonda, Grace & Frankie
    Allison Janney, Mom
    Ellie Kemper, Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt
    Julie Louis-Dreyfus, Veep – WINNER
    Tracee Ellis Ross, Black-ish
    Lily Tomlin, Grace & Frankie

    Outstanding comedy series

    Atlanta
    Black-ish
    Master of None
    Modern Family
    Silicon Valley
    Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt
    Veep – WINNER

    Outstanding lead actor in a limited series or TV movie

    Riz Ahmed, The Night Of – WINNER
    Benedict Cumberbatch, Sherlock: The Lying Detective
    Robert De Niro, The Wizard of Lies
    Ewan McGregor, Fargo
    Geoffrey Rush, Genius
    John Turturro, The Night Of

    Outstanding lead actress in a limited series or TV movie

    Carrie Coon, Fargo
    Felicity Huffman, American Crime
    Nicole Kidman, Big Little Lies – WINNER
    Jessica Lange, Feud
    Susan Sarandon, Feud
    Reese Witherspoon, Big Little Lies

    Outstanding television movie

    Black Mirror: San Junipero – WINNER
    Dolly Parton’s Christmas Of Many Colors: Circle Of Love
    The Immortal Life Of Henrietta Lacks
    Sherlock: The Lying Detective
    The Wizard Of Lies

    Outstanding limited series

    Big Little Lies – WINNER
    Fargo
    Feud
    Genius
    The Night Of

    Outstanding lead actor in a drama

    Sterling K Brown, This Is Us – WINNER
    Anthony Hopkins, Westworld
    Matthew Rhys, The Americans
    Liev Schreiber, Ray Donovan
    Kevin Spacey, House of Cards
    Milo Ventimiglia, This Is Us

    Outstanding lead actress in a drama

    Claire Foy, The Crown
    Viola Davis, How to Get Away with Murder
    Elisabeth Moss, The Handmaid’s Tale – WINNER
    Evan Rachel Wood, Westworld
    Keri Russell, The Americans
    Robin Wright, House of Cards

    Outstanding drama series

    Better Call Saul
    The Crown
    The Handmaid’s Tale – WINNER
    House of Cards
    Stranger Things
    This Is Us
    Westworld

    via

    Share it!!
      Facebook

      Tags: